Magdalen Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Blyton, Enid  Amber Storybook (Knight Books)
Good condition.
Paperback, Knight Bks, 1980. Light wear to cover, light foxing to IFC/IFP and page edges, pages lightly sunned but clean and straight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Blyton, Enid  Baby In Bulrushes (Enid Blyton)
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Candle Books, 1996. Sticker to front pastedown, all pages as new.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Blyton, Enid  Cheer Up, Little Noddy! (New Noddy Lib.)
Fair condition.
Hardcover, Purnell Books, 1988. Corners lightly damaged, few reading creases to pages, minor marks on inside covers.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Blyton, Enid  Five Go To Demon's Rocks (The Famous Five Tv Tie-Ins)
Very good condition.
Paperback, Hodder, 1995. Minor cover/reading wear, nice clean book.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Blyton, Enid  Five Go To Mystery Moor
Good condition.
Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton, 1962. General wear to dustcover, price clipped. Pages lightly sunning but clean and straight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Blyton, Enid  Further Adventures Of Josie, Click And Bun
Fair condition.
Hardcover, Dean, 1974. Light wear to boards, sticker mark to front, pages are sunned but clean and straight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Blyton, Enid  Little Girl At Capernaum
Good condition.
Hardcover, Lutterworth Press, 1965. 2nd imp. The clipped dustcover is clean and bright with edge wear at spine. Boards in good order, front endpaper removed. Pages clean and straight with light foxing to edges. Illustrated throughout by Elsie Walker including colour frontispiece. 64pp.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Blyton, Enid  Little Old Toymaker (Popular Reward Series)
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Award, 1998. Light general reading wear, a nice clean copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Blyton, Enid  Popular Reward: The Fairies Shoemaker
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Award Publications, 1999. Light general reading wear, a nice clean copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Blyton, Enid  Tales Of Long Ago
Good condition.
Hardcover, Dean & Son, 1965. Colourful dustcover has light edge wear and fading. Pages slightly sunned but clean and straight, a nice tight copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Blyton, Enid  The Enid Blyton Bedtime Bunny Book
Good condition.
Dustcover rather creased but book itself is very good
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Blyton, Enid  The Lucky Green Pea (Enid Blyton Library Ii)
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Award Publications, 1994. Minimal wear to cover, pages immaculate. Superb.
Price: 23.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Blyton, Enid  The Pixies And The Primroses (Enid Blyton Library Ii)
Good condition.
Hardcover, Award Publications, 1994. Slight wear to cover, pages clean and straight. Good square copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Blyton, Enid  The Riddle Of The Rajah's Ruby (Enid Blyton's New Adventure Series)
Good condition.
Paperback, Collins, 1997. Moderate cover wear and pages lightly worn with slightly sunned edges, good clean copy.
Price: 14.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Blyton, Enid  The Singing Shell (Carousel Series)
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Award Bks, 1995. Minor cover/reading wear, nice clean book.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Blyton, Enid  The Tale Of Kimmy Cat (Carousel Series)
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Award Bks, 1995. Minor cover/reading wear, nice clean book.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Blyton, Enid  Up The Faraway Tree (Beaver Books)
Good condition.
Paperback, Beaver Books, 1983. 4th imp. Covers very clean with minor creasing and a little edge wear. Pages slightly tanned but clean and straight throughout. Illustrated by Dorothy M. Wheeler, 96pp.
Price: 16.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Blyton, Enid ; Cloke, Rene (Illustrator)  The Three Golliwogs
London; George Newnes; 1969. First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good- / Very Good-
A little edge wear and chipping to unclipped dustcover, small tape marks on front. Red boards in very good order, gift inscription on front endpaper. Contents clean and straight with minor edge tanning, a nice tight copy. Illustrated, 184pp.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Enid Blyton  Bumble and the Elves

Hardcover, Parragon, 1997. Fair/No Jacket. Cover clean with slight damage to top corner. Pages are lightly sunned but clean and straight. Good square copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Enid Blyton  The Children's Life of Christ

Board Book, Methuen, 1945. Fair/No Jacket. Cover worn and marked. Pages sunned but straight with foxing.
Price: 28.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Emma LathenErica Jong >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Findersbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions