Magdalen Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Howard Fast listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Fast, Howard  Freedom Road
Good condition.
Hardcover, Bodley Head, 1949. No dustcover. Blue cloth boards in good condition, fading on spine. Pages in good clean condition. Inscription on ffep.
Price: 5.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Fast, Howard  Greenwich
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Hale, 2001. Light wear to unclipped dustcover. Black cloth boards in very good condition. Pages clean and tight.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Fast, Howard  The Establishment
Good condition.
Hardcover, Leisure Circle, 1980. Minor wear and slight tear to dustcover. Pages clean and tight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Fast, Howard  The Unvanquished (American History Through Literature Series)
Good condition.
Hardcover, Bodley Head, 1947. General wear/tear to unclipped dustcover. Blue cloth boards in good condition. Pages clean and tight, sunning to edges.
Price: 5.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Howard Fast  Freedom Road

Hardcover, The World Publishing Co, 1947. Fair/Fair. Dustwrapper worn at edges and marked. Pages tanned but straight with foxing.
Price: 16.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Howard Fast  The Unvanquished

Hardcover, The World Publishing Co, 1946. Fair/Fair. Dustwrapper worn at edges, foxing too. Corners clipped ifc. Pages tanned but straight with foxing to edges.
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Herman WoukIris Johansen >>>


Try these sites for other Howard Fast Listings

Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Bookz.ca
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Amworlds.net
Firsteditiontoo.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions