Magdalen Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  A Case For The Baron
Fair condition.
Paperback, Corgi, 1968. Moderate cover wear and pages lightly worn and sunned, decent clean book.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  A Doll For The Toff: The 46th Book Of The Toff
Good condition.
Hardcover, Thriller Club, 1963. Light wear to unclippped dustcover. Pages clean and tight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  Here Comes The Toff
Good condition.
Paperback, Sphere Books, 1967. Covers clean with moderate rubbing, pages slightly tanned but straight. A sound copy. 160pp.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  Scream Of Murder
Fair condition.
Paperback, Corgi, 1972. Moderate wear to cover with creasing and rubbing, sunned round edges, light crease to spine, pages lightly sunned but clean and straight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Creasey, John  The Blight
Fair condition.
Hardcover, Hodder & Stoughton, 1968. No dustwrapper, some wear to cover, pages sunned but straight with foxing.
Price: 11.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John  The Sleep
Good condition.
Paperback, Hodder & Stoughton, 1969. Light rubbing and creasing to cover and spine, top page edges sunned, pages lightly sunned but clean and straight. Tight copy.
Price: 7.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John  They Didn't Mean To Kill: The Real Story Of Road Accidents, Their Causes, Cost And Cure
Fair condition.
Paperback, Hodder & Stoughton, 1960. Light wear to cover, pages clean with a few pen notations and a small hole through first two. Bookplate on back of cover, news clippings laid in.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< John ChristopherJohn Fowles >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Bookfaerie.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions