Magdalen Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Beech, Beverley Lawrence  Who's Having Your Baby?: Health Rights Handbook For Maternity Care
Fair condition.
Paperback, Camden Press, 1987. Few creases to cover, pages generally tidy. Name inside front cover.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Block, Lawrence  Burglars Can't Be Chosers
Fair condition.
Paperback, No Exit Press, 2002. Moderate wear to cover and spine with rubbing to edges, spine slightly leaning, page edges lightly sunned, light reading wear to pages which are clean and straight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Block, Lawrence  Hitlist
New condition.
Hardcover, Orion, 2000. New and unread.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Crabb, Lawrence J  Encouragement: How To Give And Receive It
Fair condition.
Paperback, NavPress, 1986. Modest wear to cover and pages a little worn with sunned edges, a decent clean copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Crossley-Holland, Kevin ; Lawrence, John (Illustrator)  The Old Stories : Folk Tales from East Anglia and the Fen Country
Cambridge, UK; Colt Books; 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+ /
Very light edge wear only, a clean and straight copy. Illustrated, 215pp.
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. D.H.Lawrence  The Spirit of Place

Hardcover, Readers Union, 1944. Fair/No Jacket. Cover a little worn, name on ffep. pages sunned but straight. good square copy.
Price: 32.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Darmani, Lawrence  Grief Child
Good condition.
Paperback, Lion Books, 1991. Modest wear to cover and pages a little worn with sunned edges, a decent clean copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Day, Cyrus Lawrence  Knots And Splices: A Pocket Manual
Good condition.
Hardcover, Adlard Coles, 1970. No dustcover as issued, light rubbing and creasing to pictorial boards with some slight fading to spine, name and date written on front pastedown, pages are clean and straight. Nice copy.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Edwards, Lawrence  The Spangled Heavens: An Introduction To Astronomy For Young People
Fair condition.
Hardcover, J lane, 1955. no dustwrapper, slight wear to cover which is marked. Sticker inside cover, writing also. Pages sunned with foxing, ink mark at rear of book.
Price: 4.90 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Ferlinghetti, Lawrence  City Lights Review: A Literary And Political Journal: Ends And Beginnings No.6
Very good condition.
Paperback, City Lights, 1995. Light cover wear. Pages clean and tight.
Price: 6.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Field, Gordon Lawrence  Growth Of Civilization
Very good condition.
Minor wear/dents to dustcover, pages sunned at edges but very tidy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Hayward, Arthur Lawrence  Colloquial Italian
Fair condition.
Hardcover, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co, Date Unknown. Cover marked with some wear, stamp inside front cover, pages sunned but straight with foxing to edges.
Price: 6.30 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Hyde, Lawrence  I Who Am: A Study Of The Self
Fair condition.
Hardcover, Omega Press, 1954. Cover with no dustcover and some moderate patchy wear to cloth, pages discoloured around edges through age and some pencil marks to some pages. Small tear to bfep, pages clean.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Lawrence Block  When The Sacred Ginmill Closes
Fair condition.
Paperback, Mysterious Press, 1988. Moderate wear to cover/spine with creasing & rubbing to edges/page corners, page edges sunned, light foxing inside front cover/inside back cover, pages lightly sunned but clean.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Lawrence, D.H.  Sons And Lovers (Penguin Classics)
Good condition.
Paperback, Penguin, 2003. Moderate cover wear and pages lightly worn, good clean book.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Lawrence, Louise  Extinction Is Forever (Red Fox Young Adult Books)
Good condition.
Paperback, RedFox, 1991. Light cover wear, pages lightly sunned but clean and straight. Tight copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Lawrence, Louise  Moonwind (Bodley Head Paperback Originals)
Fair condition.
Paperback, Bodley Head, 1986. Moderate creasing to cover with rubbing to edges, sticker mark back cover, page edges lightly sunned, pages clean and straight.
Price: 5.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Lawrence, Louise  Power Of Stars
Fair condition.
Hardcover, Collins, 1972. Dustwrapper worn and torn, corner clipped inside front cover and to ffep. Pages sunned with foxing.
Price: 4.70 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Lawrence, Mike  Which? Guide To Home Safety And Security (Which? Consumer Guides)
Very good condition.
Paperback, Which Books, 1995. Light general reading wear, a nice clean copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Lawrence, Mike  Which? Way To Fix It (Which? Consumer Guides)
Good condition.
Hardcover, Which Books, 1992. Pictorial laminated boards in good condition. Pages clean and tight. Step by step instructions for a large range of repair and maintenance tasks.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Lavyrle SpencerLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Crazyladybooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Bookshelfclassics.biz
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Archwaysbooks.com
Read-em-again.com
Isabelsbooks.com
Goldringbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Bibliobeast.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions