Magdalen Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Andrews, Lewis Mrs.  Marylands Way Cook Book
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Hammond-Harwood House Assoc. 1995. Light wear to dustcover. Binding and pages in excellent condition.
Price: 20.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. C.S.Lewis  Christian Behaviour

Boardbook, The Centenary Press, 1943. Fair/Fair. Wear to edges of d/w which is tanned and marked. Pages sunned but straight, some foxing to pages and edges.
Price: 30.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Cave, Lewis W  Guide To Turf Culture
Fair condition.
Hardcover, Pelham Books, 1967. Dustwrapper torn and worn. Corner clipped inside front cover. Pages tanned but straight.
Price: 7.20 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Cox, Lewis  How Lovely To Dream
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Romance Book Club, 1971. Minor cover wear. Pages clean and tight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. D B Wyndham Lewis and G C Heseltine  A Christmas Book

Hardcover, J M Dent & Sons, 1951. Good/Fair. Revised edition 1951. D/w is worn and has small tears at edges, binding is good. Pages are in very good condition, inscription on fep.
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Day-Lewis, Tamasin  Last Letters Home
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Macmillan, 2005. Light wear to unclipped dustcover. Pages in excellent condition. Correspondence from the second world war.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Day-Lewis, Tamasin  Tarts With Tops On: How To Make The Perfect Pie
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2003. No dustcover, a lovely clean copy otherwise. Illustrated in colour, 144pp.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Edward Lewis  The French On Life And Love

Hardcover, R.H.S. Publications Ltd, 1969. Good./Fair. Some wear to dustwrapper, corner clipped ifc. Pages are clean and straight. Good square copy.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Jones, Lewis P.  South Carolina, A Synoptic History For Laymen: A Synoptic History For Laymen
Fair condition.
Paperback, Sandlapper, 1987. Minor wear/creasing to cover. Pages clean and tight.
Price: 4.40 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Jones, Mal Lewis  Double Trouble (Dance Club Series)
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Macdonald, 1996. Pictorial boards in VG condition, pages clean and tight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Lewis, Brenda Ralph  Book Of Great Escapes
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Hamlyn, 1978. Light wear to unclipped dustcover. Pages in good clean condition.
Price: 9.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Lewis, C. S  A Mind Awake: An Anthology Of C.S.Lewis
Fair condition.
Hardcover, Bles, 1968. General wear/tear to clipped dustcover. Green cloth boards faded and bumped on corners. Pages clean and tight. Good reading copy.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Lewis, C.C.  Greenhouse
Good condition.
Card covers, Pergamon Press, 1966. Light wear and fading to covers, a few small corner creases. Pages clean throughout, a nice copy. 222pp.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Lewis, Cecil  A Wish To Be: Voyage Of Self-Discovery
Good condition.
Paperback, Element Bks, 1994. Very light cover wear with some very light creasing and rubbing, pages are very lightly sunned, pages are clean and straight. Nice tight copy.
Price: 8.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Lewis, Charles  Great Yarmouth: History, Herrings And Holidays
Very good condition.
Card covers, Poppyland Publishing, 1980. Covers clean with minor edge wear, name inside. Contents clean and straight throughout, a lovely copy. Illustrated. 24pp.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Lewis, Colin  The Bonsai Handbook
Good condition.
Paperback, Salamanda, 2003. Light ear to cover with depp creasing to front/back, spine cracked but pages intact and tight, pages clean and straight.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Lewis, Colin A  Horses, Hounds And Hunting Horns
Good condition.
Paperback, Allen, 1979. Light general reading wear with coloured mark to front of cover and slight foxing to page edges, a decent clean copy.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Lewis, David  Buying, Selling And Moving Home (Teach Yourself Series)
Good condition.
Paperback, Hodder & Stoughton, 1986. Modest wear to cover and pages a little worn, a decent clean copy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Lewis, Gay  Bittersweet
Good condition.
Paperback, Bridge Publishing, 1994. Light cover and spine wear, pages tidy.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Lewis, Georgina  The Winter Tree
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Gollancz, 1983. Light wear to edges of dustcover. Corners bumped, pages good condition.
Price: 6.90 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Leigh MichaelsLife Time >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Crazyladybooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Bookshelfclassics.biz
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Champandmabel.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Archwaysbooks.com
Read-em-again.com
Isabelsbooks.com
Goldringbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Bibliobeast.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions