Magdalen Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Shakespeare, William  As You Like It
Good condition.
Hardcover, Grammercy, 1994. No dustcover. Printed pictorial boards in very good condition. Pages clean and tight. Sticker marks on ffep.
Price: 6.40 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Shakespeare, William  Complete Pelican Shakespeare: Comedies And The Romances (Pelican Shakespeare Series)
Fair condition.
Paperback, Penguin, 1981. General wear/creasing to cover. Pages generally clean and tight,, sunning to edges. Good usable copy.
Price: 7.20 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Shakespeare, William  Complete Pelican Shakespeare: Histories And The Non-Dramatic Poetry (Pelican Shakespeare Series)
Fair condition.
Paperback, Penguin, 1981. General wear/creasing to cover. Pages generally clean and tight, sunning to edges.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Shakespeare, William  Complete Pelican Shakespeare: Tragedies (Pelican Shakespeare Series)
Good condition.
Paperback, Penguin, 1981. Cover quite creased and pages a little worn with sunned edges with tiny mark to base edges, a decent clean copy.
Price: 5.90 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Shakespeare, William  King Lear: 1608 (Pied Bull Quarto) (Shakespeare Quarto Facsimiles Series)
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1964. No dustcover, book as new otherwise.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Shakespeare, William  Much Ado About Nothing (Arden Shakespeare Series)
Good condition.
Paperback, AS, 1998. Moderate cover wear and some minor reading wear, good clean book.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Shakespeare, William  Something Rich And Strange: Treasury Of Shakespeare's Verse (Gift Books)
Good condition.
Hardcover, Kingfisher, 1995. Minor wear to unclipped dustcover. Ex school copy. Pages in very good condition.
Price: 4.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Shakespeare, William  The Merchant Of Venice (New Longman Literature Series)
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Longman, 1994. No dustcover, pictorial laminated boards. Inscription to ffep, o/w excellent condition throughout.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. William Shakespeare  The King Lear Experience : With Complete Text By William Shakespeare
Very good condition.
Hardcover, Beacon, 1976. Minor wear to unclipped dustcover. Grey cloth boards in good condition. Pages clean and tight. Illustrated by Gobin Stair.
Price: 5.10 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< William KotzwinkleWilliam Shirer >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Read-em-again.com
Isabelsbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Heritageheirloomsonline.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions